Final programme and Book of abstracts
ISBN: 978-84-934283-3-4
Thursday, May 15th, 2008 | ||
ROOM 1
Salones Beatriz |
ROOM 2
Salón Guadalajara |
|
09:45-10:15 | OPENING CEREMONY | |
10:15-10:45 |
Keynote lecture 1 Klaus Dietmar Kunze |
|
10:45-11:15 |
Keynote lecture 2 Yukako Yagi |
|
11:15-12:30 | ROUND TABLE: OPEN SOURCE LinuxMedNews |
|
12:30-13:30 | Lunch | DAKO satellite symposium |
13:30-14:00 |
Keynote lecture 3 Chhut Serey Vathana |
|
14.00-15:30 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 1 | OLYMPUS satellite symposium |
15:30-15:50 | Coffee break | |
15:50-16:20 |
Keynote lecture 4
Bruce H. Williams |
TECHNICIANS
TRAINING COURSE (SPANISH) |
16:20-17:20 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 2 | |
17:20-17:45 |
Keynote lecture 5 Ernesto Moro |
|
17:45-18:10 |
Keynote lecture 6 Janusz Szymas |
|
18:10-19:00 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 3 |
Friday, May 16th, 2008 | ||||
ROOM 1
Salones Beatriz |
ROOM 2
Salón Guadalajara |
ROOM 3
Salón Alcázar |
||
08:30-09:00 | EUROTELEPATH | |||
09:00-09:20 |
Keynote lecture 7 Bela Molnar |
IHE TRAINING COURSE | ||
09:20-10:30 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 4 | |||
10:30-10:50 | Coffee break | |||
10:50-11:20 |
Keynote lecture
8
Klaus Kayser |
|||
11:20-12:30 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 5 | |||
12:30-13:00 |
PRACTICAL SESSION Clovis Klock |
12:00-13:00 COST Action IC0604 (Eurotelepath) WG2 (Standards) | ||
13:00-14:00 | Lunch | |||
14:00-14:30 |
Keynote lecture 9 John R. Gilbertson |
SNOMED CT training course | Virtual slide
seminars (Computer room) * VIirtual Seminar - General Cytology * FNAC |
|
14:30-16:30 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 6 | |||
16:30-17:00 | Coffee break.
Poster
session – discussion. Exhibition area |
|||
17:00-18:00 |
Special session Bruce A. Beckwith |
Meeting of International Academy of Telepathology | Virtual slide seminars(Computer room) |
Saturday, May 17th, 2008 | |||
ROOM
1
Salones Beatriz |
ROOM
2 Salón Guadalajara |
ROOM
3
Salón Alcázar |
|
08:30-09:00 |
Keynote lecture
10
Yrjö Collan |
08:30-10:00 IHE-Pathology |
Virtual slide seminars (Computer room) |
09:00-11:00 | SCIENTIFIC SESSION 7 | ||
11:00-11:30 | Coffee break |
10:00-14:00 DICOM WG26 MEETING Joint meeting with COST Action IC0604 (Eurotelepath) WG2 (Standards) |
|
11:30-13:00 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY | ||
13:00-13:30 | Round table discussion | ||
13:30-14:00 | Closing remarks | ||
14:00 | Lunch |